Contents: PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Apricot kernel oil is obtained by cold pressing nuts, then refined.
Application and indications: It naturally contains a large amount of vitamin F, which is an important biostimulator for various physiological and biochemical processes in the body. It is applicable as an oil for dry and aging skin, because it has a very good “anti-wrinkle effect”. Nourishes, moisturizes the skin, speeds up cell metabolism and promotes the formation of skin collagen. Apricot kernel oil is also a strong stimulant of hair – nourishes the elasticity and appearance of hair. Suitable as a base oil for cosmetic masks for skin and hair, for general toning body massage, improves blood circulation, stimulates natural vital functions. It is well absorbed by the skin, absorbs deeply, gives velvety softness and smoothness.
– As an oil bath: the required amount of oil is applied with your fingertips to the roots of the hair on washed and dried hair. Put on a plastic hat and towel for two hours, then wash your hair, as usual, with a suitable shampoo. It is desirable to do this oil bath once a week.
-Face mask: 10 ml of apricot kernel oil mixed with 1 tsp. cream and 1 egg yolk, apply on face for 10 minutes, then rinse thoroughly with lukewarm water.
Massage body oil in pure form or in combination with other vegetable and (or) essential oils, aiming to get rid of dead horn cells and stagnant secretion from the sebaceous glands, stimulating the movement of lymph and skin circulation. In general, massage soothes, reduces fatigue and stress. Gives a feeling of lightness and freshness.
Package: 50 ml