Application: Coconut oil is widely used in cosmetics. In its pure form it can be applied directly to the skin of the face and body, hair, as well as mixed, enriching, with cosmetics or base oils. Hydrates the skin in depth and helps reduce fine lines. Suitable for dry, sensitive, as well as irritated and cracked skin. Due to its moisturizing properties and mild sun protection factor, coconut oil can be applied before and after sun exposure. The massage with coconut oil relaxes, relaxes and makes the skin soft and supple. It is an excellent hair care, nourishing and strengthening exhausted, dry and treated hair.
Coconut oil is extracted from the fruits of the coconut palm Cocos nucifera – coconuts. Contains saturated fatty acids, mainly lauric, also myristic, palmitic, caprylic, capric, stearic acids, vitamin E.
Package: 55 ml