Rosehip oil is obtained from the seeds and fruits of the rosehip plant Rosa canina.
Contains unsaturated fatty acids – linoleic, alpha-linolenic, oleic, palmitic, stearic, vitamins – E, A, C, F, K, B, antioxidants – beta-carotene and flavonoids.
Appendix: Rosehip oil is quickly absorbed by the skin. Hydrates in depth and has strong regenerating properties. Soothes and strengthens the skin with acne. Helps erase scars, blemishes and evens out the tan. Renews, refreshes and rejuvenates the skin. Reduces wrinkles, fine lines, tightens and smoothes the skin.
Rosehip oil is one of the most widely used oils in anti-aging cosmetics. It is applied in the area of the eye contour to remove crow’s feet and the area around the lips.
Rosehip oil is also used in hair care. Nourishes the scalp, moisturizes and strengthens the hair, giving shine and softness.
Package: 30 ml